Short-term investments
$344,477K
Trade receivables,
net
$93,274K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$87,527K
Receivables and prepaid
expenses
$53,130K
Inventories
$43,458K
Restricted cash
$9,797K
Property and equipment,
net
$76,279K
Right-of-use assets
$45,475K
Field equipment, net
$23,309K
Other long-term
assets
$11,200K
Total current assets
$631,663K
Total long-term
assets
$156,263K
Total assets
$787,926K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$787,926K
Total liabilities
$457,209K
Total shareholders'
equity
$330,717K
Retained earnings
(accumulated deficit)
-$1,361,495K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$4,895K
Total long-term
liabilities
$239,631K
Total current
liabilities
$217,578K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,697,107K
Senior secured credit
facility, net
$195,461K
Long-term leases
$39,479K
Employee benefit
liabilities
$4,691K
Trade payables
$127,239K
Other payables, lease
liabilities and accrued...
$90,339K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
NovoCure Ltd (NVCR)
NovoCure Ltd (NVCR)
source: myfinsight.com