Total loans
$2,239,315K
Total loans
receivable
$2,238,657K
Interest-bearing deposits with
banks
$75,258K
Cash and due from
banks
$25,480K
Fed funds sold
$1,835K
Deferred fees, net
$658K
Loans receivable (net
of allowance for...
$2,214,307K
Securities available for
sale, at fair value...
$431,184K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$102,573K
Bank owned life
insurance
$55,078K
Goodwill
$36,375K
Bank premises and
equipment, net
$25,299K
Deferred tax assets, net
$19,728K
Accrued interest
receivable
$10,815K
Other assets
$10,625K
Regulatory stock, at cost
$7,181K
Other intangibles
$3,318K
Foreclosed real estate
owned
$771K
Allowance for credit
losses
$24,350K
Total assets
$2,917,254K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$2,917,254K
Total liabilities
$2,633,316K
Total stockholders
equity
$283,938K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$24,131K
Treasury stock at cost
2026 291,325 shares...
$7,970K
Total deposits
$2,506,698K
Other borrowings
$88,268K
Other liabilities
$28,658K
Accrued interest
payable
$9,692K
Surplus
$174,078K
Retained earnings
$140,843K
Common stock, 0.10 par
value per share,...
$1,118K
Interest-bearing
$2,035,992K
Non-interest bearing demand
$470,706K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NWFL)
NORWOOD FINANCIAL CORP (NWFL)
source: myfinsight.com