Total lhfi
$7,864,221K
Available for sale
$1,151,402K
Held to maturity, net
of allowance for...
$10,557K
Securities carried at fair
value through income
$6,197K
Interest-earning deposits in
banks
$575,562K
Cash and due from
banks
$90,641K
Loans, net of allowance
for credit losses of...
$7,765,206K
Total securities
$1,168,156K
Total cash and cash
equivalents
$666,203K
Accrued interest
receivable and other assets
$158,920K
Goodwill
$128,679K
Premises and equipment,
net
$126,916K
Equity method
investments
$66,091K
Cash surrender value
of bank-owned life...
$41,968K
Other intangible
assets, net
$31,877K
Non-marketable equity
securities held in other...
$31,193K
Loans held for sale
$2,935K
Less allowance for
loan credit losses...
$99,015K
Total assets
$10,188,144K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$10,188,144K
Total liabilities
$8,927,869K
Total stockholders
equity
$1,260,275K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$60,844K
Total deposits
$8,756,268K
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$142,423K
Subordinated indebtedness,
net
$16,569K
Federal home loan bank
(fhlb) advances,...
$12,609K
Retained earnings
$633,949K
Additional paidin capital
$532,773K
Common stock (5.00 par
value 50,000,000...
$154,397K
Interest-bearing deposits
$5,895,932K
Noninterest-bearing deposits
$2,062,982K
Time deposits
$797,354K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Origin Bancorp, Inc. (OBK)
Origin Bancorp, Inc. (OBK)
source: myfinsight.com