operating leases
$266,864K
Variable income from
operating leases
$3,753K
Rental income
$270,617K
(16.56%↑ Y/Y)
Interest income
$45,155K
(4.73%↑ Y/Y)
Resident fees and
services
$6,657K
Miscellaneous income
$526K
(-64.72%↓ Y/Y)
Gain on assets sold -
net
$3,024K
(-69.99%↓ Y/Y)
Other income - net
$1,076K
(-64.69%↓ Y/Y)
Total revenues
$322,955K
(16.68%↑ Y/Y)
Total other income
$4,100K
(-68.75%↓ Y/Y)
Income before income
tax expense and...
$159,918K
(39.55%↑ Y/Y)
Income from
unconsolidated entities
$3,764K
(249.17%↑ Y/Y)
Total expenses
$167,137K
(-4.66%↓ Y/Y)
(recovery) provision for
credit losses
-$3,294K
(-164.69%↓ Y/Y)
Net income
$158,576K
(41.51%↑ Y/Y)
Income tax expense
$5,106K
(41.40%↑ Y/Y)
Depreciation and
amortization
$84,140K
(5.34%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$49,755K
(-4.83%↓ Y/Y)
General and
administrative
$26,020K
(-18.83%↓ Y/Y)
Senior housing
operating expenses
$5,427K
Real estate taxes
$3,583K
(8.22%↑ Y/Y)
Acquisition, merger and
transition related costs
$1,114K
(-23.91%↓ Y/Y)
Impairment on real estate
properties
$392K
(-68.26%↓ Y/Y)
Net income
available to common...
$151,049K
(38.54%↑ Y/Y)
Net income
attributable to...
$7,527K
(148.58%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS INC (OHI)
OMEGA HEALTHCARE INVESTORS INC (OHI)
source: myfinsight.com