equivalents
$94,064K
Marketable securities
$61,458K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$4,623K
Total current assets
$160,145K
Long-term equity
investments
$41,961K
Right-of-use asset, net
$11,298K
Marketable securities -
noncurrent
$10,076K
Restricted cash
$1,931K
Property and equipment,
net
$217K
Total assets
$225,628K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$225,628K
Total stockholders
equity
$198,269K
Total liabilities
$27,359K
Accumulated deficit
-$338,701K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$422K
Additional
paid-in-capital
$537,225K
Total current
liabilities
$15,748K
Lease liability
$11,611K
Common stock, 0.001 par
value 315,000,000...
$167K
Accounts payable
$8,876K
Accrued expenses
$5,413K
Current portion, lease
liability
$1,459K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Ovid Therapeutics Inc. (OVID)
Ovid Therapeutics Inc. (OVID)
source: myfinsight.com