Loans, including fees
$361,756K
Securities
$70,531K
Federal funds sold and
other earning assets
$9,488K
Total interest income
$441,775K
Net interest income
$321,150K
Nonsufficient funds (nsf) fees
$10,867K
Credit card, debit card
and atm card income
$9,483K
Other
$9,356K
Service charges on
deposit accounts
$8,680K
Trust income
$4,922K
Brokerage income
$1,568K
Mortgage income
$1,280K
Net loss (gain) on
sale or write-down of...
$318K
Total interest
expense
$120,625K
Net interest income
after provision for...
$321,150K
Total noninterest
income
$46,474K
Deposits
$104,237K
Other borrowings
$14,783K
Securities sold under
repurchase agreements
$902K
Subordinated notes and junior
subordinated debentures
$703K
Income before income
taxes
$150,337K
Total noninterest
expense
$217,287K
Net income
$116,267K
Provision for income taxes
$34,070K
Salaries and employee
benefits
$109,211K
Merger related
expenses
$42,516K
Credit and debit card,
data processing and...
$18,114K
Other
$15,810K
Net occupancy and
equipment
$10,654K
Regulatory assessments and
fdic insurance
$6,041K
Depreciation
$5,548K
Core deposit
intangibles amortization
$5,259K
Communications
$3,834K
Net other real
estate income
$300K
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (PB)
PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC (PB)