equivalents
$269,962K
Marketable securities
$203,992K
Total cash, cash
equivalents, and marketable...
$473,954K
Accounts receivable, net
$173,856K
Unbilled receivables,
net
$142,057K
Other current assets
$114,010K
Deferred commissions
$96,876K
Right of use assets
$57,675K
Property and equipment
$49,442K
Contract assets
$36,038K
Other
$25,263K
Venture investments
$19,662K
Income taxes
receivable
$15,531K
Restricted cash
$1,900K
Intangible assets
$1,644K
Total current assets
$903,877K
Other long-term
assets
$304,031K
Long-term deferred income
taxes
$174,251K
Long-term unbilled
receivables, net
$87,459K
Goodwill
$81,380K
Total assets
$1,550,998K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$1,550,998K
Total liabilities
$845,083K
Total stockholders
equity
$705,915K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss)
-$13,868K
Total current
liabilities
$743,402K
Long-term operating lease
liabilities
$57,075K
Other long-term
liabilities
$44,606K
Retained earnings
$491,090K
Additional paid-in capital
$227,005K
Common stock, 400,000
shares authorized...
$1,688K
Deferred revenue
$557,449K
Accrued expenses
$79,464K
Accrued compensation
and related...
$67,222K
Other current
liabilities
$25,061K
Accounts payable
$14,206K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
PEGASYSTEMS INC (PEGA)
PEGASYSTEMS INC (PEGA)
source: myfinsight.com