Short-term investments
$48,766K
Trade, less allowance
for credit losses of...
$26,403K
Inventory
$14,725K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$7,480K
Prepaid expenses and
other
$3,996K
Other
$302K
Total current assets
$101,672K
Goodwill
$15,232K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$13,219K
Right-of-use assets
$4,369K
Intangible assets, net
$2,864K
Other assets
$782K
Long-term investments
$489K
Total assets
$138,627K
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$138,627K
Total liabilities
$118,392K
Total shareholders'
equity
$20,235K
Accumulated deficit
-$2,349,277K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$17K
Long-term debt
$93,519K
Total current
liabilities
$21,104K
Lease liabilities,
net of current...
$3,663K
Other long-term
liabilities
$106K
Additional paid-in capital
$2,369,529K
Other accrued
liabilities
$12,481K
Accrued compensation
and benefits
$4,556K
Accounts payable
$2,589K
Current portion of lease
liabilities
$1,068K
Deferred revenue
$410K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
PRECIGEN, INC. (PGEN)
PRECIGEN, INC. (PGEN)
source: myfinsight.com