Machinery and equipment
$3,415,589
Leasehold improvements
$1,225,401
Furniture and fixtures
$615,723
Cash and cash
equivalents
$10,680,046
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance for...
$6,577,866
Inventories, net
$3,702,461
Prepaid expenses
$446,313
Goodwill
$8,824,210
Operating lease
right-to-use asset
$2,371,091
Patents, net
$215,507
Total fixed assets
$5,256,713
Total current assets
$21,406,686
Total other assets
$11,410,808
Net fixed assets
$868,713
Lessaccumulated depreciation
and amortization
$4,388,000
Total assets
$33,686,207
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$33,686,207
Total stockholders
equity
$20,105,907
Total liabilities
$13,580,300
Accumulated deficit
-$60,496,734
Additional paid-in capital
$80,493,343
Total current
liabilities
$10,192,919
Operating lease
liability, net of current...
$2,531,601
Long-term debt, net of
current maturities
$855,780
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 50,000,000...
$109,298
Accounts payable
$6,239,450
Contract liabilities
$2,224,660
Accrued compensation
and other
$836,582
Current maturities of
long-term debt
$577,898
Current portion of
operating lease liability
$314,329
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
PRECISION OPTICS CORPORATION, INC. (POCI)
PRECISION OPTICS CORPORATION, INC. (POCI)
source: myfinsight.com