equivalents
$537,712K
Accounts receivable,
less allowance for...
$238,315K
Contract assets
$113,297K
Inventories
$86,304K
Other current assets
$12,837K
Prepaid expenses
$12,744K
Short-term investments
$7,177K
Total current assets
$1,008,386K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$111,822K
Deferred income tax
assets
$26,257K
Other assets
$19,974K
Goodwill
$6,039K
Intangible assets, net
$5,606K
Operating lease assets,
net
$1,955K
Total assets
$1,180,039K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$1,180,039K
Total stockholders
equity
$709,069K
Total liabilities
$470,970K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$28,130K
Treasury stock,
2,418,054 shares at cost
$24,999K
Retained earnings
$710,532K
Total current
liabilities
$447,280K
Deferred compensation
$14,831K
Deferred income tax
liabilities
$5,266K
Other long-term
liabilities
$2,518K
Long-term operating lease
liabilities
$1,075K
Additional paid-in capital
$51,537K
Common stock, par value
0.01 90,000,000...
$129K
Contract liabilities
$314,506K
Accounts payable
$75,135K
Accrued compensation
and benefits
$24,278K
Other current
liabilities
$22,476K
Accrued product
warranty
$6,637K
Income taxes payable
$3,368K
Current operating lease
liabilities
$880K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
POWELL INDUSTRIES INC (POWL)
POWELL INDUSTRIES INC (POWL)