equivalents
$669,505,000
Deposits (note 9)
$22,002,000
Prepaid expenses
$4,101,000
Receivables
$2,957,000
Total current assets
$698,565,000
Mineral properties and
interest (note 3)
$67,694,000
Restricted cash
equivalents
$59,550,000
Buildings and equipment,
net (note 4)
$25,772,000
Operating lease
right-of-use assets (note 5)
$3,140,000
Total assets
$854,721,000
Total liabilities and
shareholders' equity
$854,721,000
Total shareholders'
equity
$816,175,000
Total liabilities
$38,546,000
Accumulated deficit
-$744,200,000
Common shares, without
par value,...
$1,495,742,000
Total current
liabilities
$34,236,000
Lease liabilities
(note 5)
$2,752,000
Cwa settlement
payable (note 9)
$1,000,000
Reclamation liabilities
(note 7)
$558,000
Additional capital
$64,633,000
Trade and other
payables
$32,425,000
Cwa settlement
payable (note 9)
$1,000,000
Lease liabilities
(note 5)
$811,000
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. (PPTA)
PERPETUA RESOURCES CORP. (PPTA)
source: myfinsight.com