Short-term investments
$71,391K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$64,106K
Prepaid expenses
$1,971K
Other current assets
$421K
Total current assets
$137,889K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$123,334K
Property and equipment,
net
$18,816K
Restricted cash
$13,691K
Other assets
$1,000K
Total assets
$294,730K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$294,730K
Total liabilities
$218,030K
Total stockholders
equity
$76,700K
Accumulated deficit
-$937,476K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$1K
Operating lease
liability, net of current
$105,966K
Deferred revenue, net of
current related party
$57,775K
Total current
liabilities
$36,289K
Research and development
funding liability
$18,000K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,014,175K
Common stock, par value
of 0.00001 per...
$2K
Accounts payable
$12,325K
Operating lease liability
$8,546K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$8,098K
Deferred revenue related
party
$7,320K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Prime Medicine, Inc. (PRME)
Prime Medicine, Inc. (PRME)
source: myfinsight.com