MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Mineral properties$49,187,478 Reclamation bonds$508,781 Property and equipment$9,319 Cash and cashequivalents$12,701,492 Prepaid expenses anddeposits$525,169 Total non-currentassets$49,705,578 Total current assets$13,226,661 Total assets$62,932,239 Total liabilities andstockholders' equity$62,932,239 Total stockholders'equity$35,313,068 Total liabilities$27,619,171 Accumulated deficit-$105,083,085 Additional paid in capital$139,538,308 Total non-currentliabilities$22,729,783 Total currentliabilities$4,889,388 Common stock, par value0.01, 200,000,000...$857,845 Debt liability ofroyalty convertible...$11,761,061 Derivative liability ofroyalty convertible...$8,421,522 Reclamation andenvironmental obligation,...$2,254,501 Deferred tax liability$292,699 Warrant liability$4,145,605 Accounts payable andaccrued liabilities$623,783 Reclamation andenvironmental obligation,...$120,000
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com

Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. (PZG)

Paramount Gold Nevada Corp. (PZG)