Deferred tax asset
$201,573K
Receivable from third party
$57,178K
Goodwill
$49,501K
Intangible assets
$37,419K
Due from servicers
$28,008K
Accrued interest
$25,954K
Other
$19,464K
Tax receivable
$16,733K
Deferred financing costs
$10,392K
Deferred loan exit fees
$10,143K
Ppp receivables
$6,820K
Right-of-use lease asset
$3,198K
Loans, net (including
462 and 737 held at...
$3,350,560K
Assets of consolidated
vies
$960,875K
Real estate owned
$610,215K
Other assets
$466,383K
Loans, held for sale
(including 87,198 and...
$360,228K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$200,430K
Investment in
unconsolidated joint ventures...
$167,251K
Servicing rights
$123,687K
Restricted cash
$38,906K
Mortgage-backed securities
$31,649K
Derivative instruments
$4,104K
Total assets
$6,314,288K
Total liabilities,
redeemable preferred...
$6,314,288K
Total liabilities
$4,865,588K
Total stockholders
equity
$1,440,339K
Preferred stock series c,
liquidation preference...
$8,361K
Secured borrowings and
securitized debt...
$2,321,443K
Senior secured notes,
net
$723,707K
Corporate debt, net
$536,972K
Secured borrowings and
securitized debt...
$526,535K
Guaranteed loan financing
$501,736K
Accounts payable and
other accrued...
$161,201K
Loan participations
sold
$56,616K
Contingent consideration
$20,441K
Due to third parties
$12,304K
Dividends payable
$3,685K
Derivative instruments
$948K
Total ready capital
corporation equity
$1,339,526K
Non-controlling interests
$100,813K
Retained deficit
-$1,012,927K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$24,476K
Additional paid-in capital
$2,265,534K
Preferred stock series e,
liquidation preference...
$111,378K
Common stock, 0.0001
par value,...
$17K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Ready Capital Corp (RC-PC)
Ready Capital Corp (RC-PC)
source: myfinsight.com