disposition and principal...
$724,693K
Loans, held for sale,
net
$596,031K
Proceeds from sale of real
estate, held for sale
$36,728K
Proceeds from sale and
principal payment of...
$3,747K
Distributions in excess of
cumulative earnings from...
$2,190K
Provision for (recovery
of) loan losses
$70,907K
Realized (gains) losses,
net
-$60,401K
Other assets
-$33,634K
Amortization of premiums,
discounts, and debt...
$12,054K
Assets of consolidated
vies (excluding...
-$8,622K
Unrealized (gains) losses,
net
-$6,919K
Valuation allowance,
loans held for sale
$6,557K
Derivative instruments
-$3,834K
Accounts payable and
other accrued...
$3,678K
Stock-based compensation
$1,629K
Depreciation and
amortization on real estate...
$1,576K
Repair and denial
reserve
$354K
Net cash provided by
investing activities from...
$668,944K
Net cash provided by
operating activities from...
$590,189K
Canceled cashflow
$98,414K
Canceled cashflow
$216,007K
Net increase
(decrease) in cash, cash...
-$8,331K
Net cash provided by
investing activities
$668,944K
Net cash provided by
operating activities
$590,189K
Origination of loans
$91,261K
Investment in
unconsolidated joint ventures
$6,484K
Funding of real estate,
held for sale
$669K
Net income (loss)
from continuing...
-$200,087K
Receivable from third
parties
$13,210K
Net (income) loss of
unconsolidated joint ventures,...
$1,533K
Paid-in-kind accrued
interest
$708K
Impairment (recovery) on
real estate owned,...
-$469K
Net increase
(decrease) in cash, cash...
-$8,331K
Canceled cashflow
$1,259,133K
Net cash used for
financing activities
-$1,267,464K
Proceeds from secured
borrowings
$866,664K
Net cash used for
financing activities from...
-$1,267,464K
Canceled cashflow
$866,664K
Repayment of secured
borrowings
$1,333,647K
Repayment of securitized
debt obligations of...
$649,409K
Repayment of corporate
debt
$116,556K
Repayment of guaranteed
loan financing
$22,344K
Repayment of the paycheck
protection program...
$4,758K
Dividend payments
$3,627K
Payment of deferred
financing costs
$3,413K
Settlement of share-based
awards in satisfaction...
$374K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
Ready Capital Corp (RC-PC)
Ready Capital Corp (RC-PC)
source: myfinsight.com