attributable to ready capital...
-$203,728,000
Net income (loss)
-$200,087,000
Less dividends on
preferred stock
$1,999,000
Less net income
attributable to...
$1,642,000
Net income (loss)
from continuing...
-$200,087,000
Income tax benefit
-$16,674,000
Income (loss) from
continuing operations...
-$216,761,000
Net interest income
after (provision for)...
-$86,011,000
Total non-interest
expense
$82,733,000
Total non-interest
income (expense)
-$48,017,000
Impairment on real estate
-$469,000
Other income
$18,065,000
LMMCommercial Real Estate
Segment
$58,893,000
Small Business
Lending Segment
$22,837,000
Servicing income, net of
amortization and impairment...
$5,421,000
Income (gain) on
unconsolidated joint ventures
$2,059,000
(provision for) recovery of
loan losses
$70,907,000
Net interest income
before (provision for)...
-$15,104,000
Other operating
expenses
$29,014,000
Employee compensation
and benefits and...
$23,848,000
Loan servicing
expense
$15,674,000
Professional fees
$6,655,000
Management fees related
party-Related Party
$4,076,000
Employee compensation
and benefits and...
$3,600,000
Net realized loss
(gain) on financial...
-$60,085,000
Interest income
$81,730,000
Transaction related
expenses
$335,000
Net unrealized gain
(loss) on financial...
-$6,920,000
Valuation allowance,
loans held for sale
$6,557,000
Interest expense
$96,834,000
Back
Back
Income Statement
Ready Capital Corp (RCD)
Ready Capital Corp (RCD)
source: myfinsight.com