contract assets, net of...
$85,155K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$7,130K
Transit accounts
receivable
$6,669K
Cash
$2,621K
Goodwill
$22,147K
Operating right-of-use
asset
$4,531K
Deposits
$259K
Deferred income taxes
$6K
Total current assets
$101,575K
Total other assets
$26,943K
Property, plant, and
equipment, after...
$6,809K
Total assets
$135,327K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$135,327K
Total liabilities
$91,043K
Total stockholders
equity
$44,284K
Treasury stock at cost,
11,001,207 shares at april...
$91,440K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$2,959K
Total current
liabilities
$52,836K
Borrowings under revolving
credit facility
$28,801K
Deferred income taxes,
net
$5,673K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$3,542K
Finance lease payable,
net of current...
$191K
Additional paid-in capital
$123,542K
Retained earnings
$14,240K
Common stock, 0.05 par
value 40,000,000...
$901K
Transit accounts
payable
$14,658K
Deferred revenue
$13,354K
Accrued payroll and
related costs
$12,280K
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses
$10,157K
Operating lease
liabilities
$1,207K
Finance lease payable
$797K
Income taxes payable
$383K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
RCM TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (RCMT)
RCM TECHNOLOGIES, INC. (RCMT)