attributable to reading...
-$8,147K
Net income (loss)
-$8,134K
Less net income
(loss) attributable to...
$13K
Income tax benefit
(expense)
-$143K
Admission
$12,177K
Concessions
$6,086K
Advertising And Other
$1,443K
Admission
$10,746K
Concessions
$6,708K
Advertising And Other
$2,009K
Admission
$1,498K
Concessions
$679K
Advertising And Other
$115K
Income (loss) before
income taxes
-$8,277K
Equity earnings of
unconsolidated joint ventures
$71K
AU
$19,706K
US
$19,463K
NZ
$2,292K
Income (loss) before
income tax expense and...
-$8,348K
Cinema
$41,461K
Real Estate Revenue
$3,663K
Interest expense, net
$4,228K
Operating income (loss)
-$3,632K
Other income
(expense)
-$488K
Total revenue
$45,124K
Total costs and
expenses
$48,756K
Costs and
expenses-Cinema
$38,894K
General and
administrative
$4,746K
Depreciation and
amortization
$3,230K
Costs and
expenses-Real Estate Revenue
$1,886K
Back
Back
Income Statement
READING INTERNATIONAL INC (RDIB)
READING INTERNATIONAL INC (RDIB)
source: myfinsight.com