MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Fixed andin-substance fixed lease...$289,347K (8.48%↑ Y/Y)Variable lease income$111,205K (13.04%↑ Y/Y)Above/below market rent andtenant rent inducement...-$5,588K (17.21%↑ Y/Y)Propertymanagementservices$4,082K (-0.68%↓ Y/Y)Assetmanagementservices$1,775K (3.38%↑ Y/Y)Leasingservices$828K (-5.05%↓ Y/Y)Othertransactionfees$248K (119.47%↑ Y/Y)Lease income$402,613K (8.50%↑ Y/Y)Management, transaction,and other fees$6,933K (1.78%↑ Y/Y)Other property income$2,907K (-3.77%↓ Y/Y)Uncollectible straight-linerent-$2,028K (-407.00%↓ Y/Y)Uncollectible amountsbillable in lease income-$1,499K (-288.34%↓ Y/Y)Total revenues$412,453K (8.28%↑ Y/Y)Income before equity inincome of investments...$110,418K (13.41%↑ Y/Y)Equity in income ofinvestments in real estate...$22,380K (54.40%↑ Y/Y)Total operatingexpenses$257,739K (9.73%↑ Y/Y)Total other expense,net-$44,296K (8.99%↑ Y/Y)Gain on sale of realestate, net of tax$7,194K (7022.77%↑ Y/Y)Net investment(income) expense$695K (191.33%↑ Y/Y)Net income$132,798K (18.73%↑ Y/Y)Depreciation andamortization$106,422K (9.97%↑ Y/Y)Property operatingexpense$73,300K (7.07%↑ Y/Y)Real estate taxes$51,410K (10.89%↑ Y/Y)General andadministrative$25,606K (18.55%↑ Y/Y)Other operatingexpenses-$1,001K (40.70%↑ Y/Y)Interest expense, net-$52,185K (-8.69%↓ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to the company/...$128,549K (17.30%↑ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to...$4,249K Net incomeattributable to common...$125,136K Preferred stock dividends$3,413K Exchangeable operatingpartnership units$2,617K (307.63%↑ Y/Y)Limited partners'interests in consolidated...$1,632K (0.49%↑ Y/Y)
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com

REGENCY CENTERS CORP (REGCP)

REGENCY CENTERS CORP (REGCP)