Net income
$8,744,490
Changes in assets and
liabilities which used cash,...
-$3,532,439
Depreciation and
amortization
$3,071,105
Distribution from
unconsolidated affiliate
$640,507
Stock-based compensation
$373,984
Net cash provided by
operating activities
$15,390,867
Canceled cashflow
$971,658
Net increase in cash
and cash...
$735,952
Canceled cashflow
$14,654,915
Equity in earnings of
unconsolidated affiliates
$903,991
Cost of retirement of
utility property
-$67,667
Borrowings under
line-of-credit
$21,915,412
Proceeds from issuance of
stock
$1,036,601
Proceeds from issuance of
unsecured notes
$188,275
Proceeds from disposal of
utility property
$28,905
Net cash used in
financing activities
-$10,326,289
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$4,328,626
Canceled cashflow
$23,140,288
Canceled cashflow
$28,905
Repayments under
line-of-credit
$30,493,332
Additions to utility
property
$4,169,255
Investment in
unconsolidated affiliates
$188,276
Cash dividends paid
$2,260,801
Repayments of notes payable
$711,504
Debt issuance
expenses
$940
Back
Back
Cash Flow
RGC RESOURCES INC (RGCO)
RGC RESOURCES INC (RGCO)
source: myfinsight.com