held-for-investment, net
$356,137K
Residential
mortgage-backed...
$189,685K
Commercial
mortgage-backed securities, at...
$151,301K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$96,267K
Equity method
investments
$76,560K
Other assets
$31,699K
Residential mortgage loans
held-for-sale, net
$28,450K
Restricted cash
$547K
Total assets
$930,646K
Total liabilities and
equity
$930,646K
Total liabilities
$644,068K
Total stockholders
equity
$286,578K
Noncontrolling interests
-$455K
Repurchase financing
agreements
$309,418K
Secured bonds payable,
net
$219,221K
Unsecured notes, net
$108,722K
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$6,707K
Stockholders equity in rithm
property trust inc
$287,033K
Accumulated deficit
-$177,773K
Treasury stock
$11,596K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$1,541K
Additional paid-in capital
$427,081K
Preferred stock, 0.01 par
value, 25,000,000...
$50,785K
Common stock 0.01 par
value, 125,000,000...
$77K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT)
Rithm Property Trust Inc. (RPT)
source: myfinsight.com