Proved properties
$85,381,608
Unproved properties
$5,745,509
Oil and gas
properties, gross
$91,127,117
Other property and
equipment, at cost
$2,573,154
Oil and gas
properties, net
$23,700,247
Other property and
equipment, net
$2,331,442
Equity securities
$4,215,983
Accounts receivable
$3,217,939
Cash and cash
equivalents
$2,759,925
Refundable income taxes
$294,460
Other investments
$3,790,406
Equity method
investments
$1,772,942
Less accumulated
depreciation, depletion,...
$67,426,870
Less accumulated
depreciation
$241,712
Total property, plant
and equipment, net
$26,031,689
Total current assets
$10,488,307
Total investments
$5,563,348
Total assets
$42,083,344
Total liabilities and
equity
$42,083,344
Total equity
$35,014,793
Total liabilities
$7,068,551
Total equity
applicable to the reserve...
$34,771,970
Non-controlling interests
$242,823
Total long-term
liabilities
$5,738,499
Total current
liabilities
$1,330,052
Less treasury stock,
at cost
$2,472,606
Equity before treasury
stock
$37,244,576
Deferred tax liability,
net
$3,184,578
Asset retirement
obligation
$2,553,921
Note payable,
current portion
$972,755
Accounts payable & other
current liabilities
$357,297
Retained earnings
$37,087,208
Common stock
$92,368
Additional paid-in capital
$65,000
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
RESERVE PETROLEUM CO (RSRV)
RESERVE PETROLEUM CO (RSRV)
source: myfinsight.com