equivalents
$12,050,396
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance of...
$7,601,477
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$893,176
Prepaid royalties
$132,426
Total current assets
$20,677,475
Goodwill
$16,372,979
Intangible assets, net of
accumulated amortization of...
$8,836,604
Property and equipment,
net of accumulated...
$57,859
Deposits and other assets
$998
Total assets
$45,945,915
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$45,945,915
Total liabilities
$26,886,066
Total stockholders'
equity
$19,059,849
Accumulated deficit
-$22,887,181
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$109,803
Total current
liabilities
$25,103,512
Contingent earnout
liability, long-term...
$1,726,046
Deferred revenue,
long-term portion
$56,508
Additional paid-in capital
$42,023,679
Common stock 0.001 par
value 100,000,000...
$33,154
Deferred revenue,
current portion
$11,105,272
Contingent earnout
liability, current portion
$7,310,763
Accounts payable and
accrued expenses
$6,687,477
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Research Solutions, Inc. (RSSS)
Research Solutions, Inc. (RSSS)
source: myfinsight.com