Net loss
$5,991,970
Repayments of long-term
debt
-$160,603
Payment of preferred
stock dividends
-$115,222
Other income - tia
-$2,992,592
Inventories
-$2,269,103
Accounts receivable
-$1,830,989
Accrued liabilities
$258,629
Other current assets
-$27,250
Income taxes payable
$957
Net cash used in
operating activities
$5,099,707
Net cash used in
financing activities
$275,825
Canceled cashflow
$8,271,783
Net increase
(decrease) in cash and cash...
$968,118
Canceled cashflow
$4,407,414
Depreciation and
amortization
-$3,716,845
Net unrealized loss
(gain) on investments
$3,409,230
something is missing
-$569,555
Inventory obsolescence
adjustment
-$313,400
Accounts payable
-$240,109
Other assets
$22,356
Deferred taxes
-$288
Proceeds from the sales of
debt and equity...
$7,016,003
Purchase of property,
plant, and equipment
-$502,845
Net cash from
investing activities
-$4,407,414
Canceled cashflow
$7,518,848
Purchase of debt and
equity securities
$11,901,469
Principal payments on
finance lease...
$24,793
Back
Back
Cash Flow
RETRACTABLE TECHNOLOGIES INC (RVP)
RETRACTABLE TECHNOLOGIES INC (RVP)
source: myfinsight.com