equivalents
$83,800K
Marketable securities
$17,336K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$6,359K
Restricted cash
$4,195K
Property and equipment,
at cost
$82,819K
Goodwill
$140,627K
Total current assets
$111,690K
Intangible asset
$59,195K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$35,845K
Property and equipment,
net
$25,673K
Other non-current
assets
$563K
Less accumulated
depreciation
$57,146K
Total assets
$373,593K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$373,593K
Total liabilities
$254,353K
Total stockholders'
equity
$119,240K
Accumulated deficit
-$1,896,226K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$2K
Total current
liabilities
$86,265K
Contingent consideration,
net of current...
$80,907K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$60,450K
Success payment
liabilities
$16,926K
Other non-current
liabilities
$9,805K
Additional paid-in capital
$2,015,441K
Common stock, 0.0001
par value 750,000...
$27K
Contingent consideration
$53,556K
Operating lease
liabilities
$14,878K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$8,124K
Accrued compensation
$7,584K
Accounts payable
$2,123K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Sana Biotechnology, Inc. (SANA)
Sana Biotechnology, Inc. (SANA)
source: myfinsight.com