Inventories
$3,026,666K
Accounts and other
receivables, net, current
$2,229,744K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$1,575,517K
Contract assets
$473,144K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$306,365K
Total current assets
$7,611,436K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$993,331K
Other assets
$379,124K
Goodwill
$358,783K
Deferred income tax
assets
$326,415K
Total assets
$9,669,089K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$9,669,089K
Total current
liabilities
$4,442,056K
Total long-term
liabilities
$2,615,224K
Stockholders equity
$2,611,809K
Accounts payable
$2,508,961K
Deferred revenue and
customer advances
$1,231,292K
Accrued liabilities
$312,473K
Accrued payroll and
related benefits
$217,330K
Short-term debt, including
current portion of...
$172,000K
Long-term debt
$1,999,762K
Other liabilities
$615,462K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
SANMINA CORP (SANM)
SANMINA CORP (SANM)
source: myfinsight.com