equivalents
$260,255K
Marketable securities
$138,704K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance for...
$27,253K
Unbilled and other
receivables, net of allowance...
$20,930K
Prepaid expenses
$9,353K
Restricted cash (includes
related party amounts of...
$7,464K
Total current assets
$463,959K
Right of use assets -
operating leases
$100,198K
Equity investments
$39,826K
Property and equipment,
net
$20,447K
Other assets
$4,966K
Goodwill
$4,791K
Total assets
$634,187K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$634,187K
Total liabilities
$320,639K
Total stockholders'
equity
$313,548K
Accumulated deficit
-$688,832K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$28K
Total current
liabilities
$169,542K
Lease liabilities -
operating leases,...
$90,943K
Deferred revenue,
long-term
$59,019K
Other liabilities,
long-term
$1,135K
Additional paid-in capital
$1,001,662K
Common
stock-Unallocated Common Stocks
$654K
Common stock-Limited
Common Stock
$92K
Deferred revenue
$103,111K
Accrued payroll, taxes,
and benefits
$24,776K
Lease liabilities -
operating leases
$16,013K
Other accrued
liabilities
$13,697K
Accounts payable
$11,945K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Schrodinger, Inc. (SDGR)
Schrodinger, Inc. (SDGR)
source: myfinsight.com