MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Southeast$121,078K (-12.40%↓ Y/Y)Central$85,366K (-1.32%↓ Y/Y)Home closing revenue$206,444K (-8.13%↓ Y/Y)Home closing grossprofit$40,451K (-24.43%↓ Y/Y)Equity in income fromunconsolidated entities$527K (140.64%↑ Y/Y)Other (income)expense, net$97K (118.76%↑ Y/Y)Cost of home closings$165,993K (-3.04%↓ Y/Y)Income before incometaxes$4,315K (-77.95%↓ Y/Y)Selling, general andadministrative costs$35,912K (8.83%↑ Y/Y)Interest expense$848K (27.33%↑ Y/Y)Net income$4,062K (-78.29%↓ Y/Y)Provision for income taxes$253K (-70.48%↓ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to smith douglas...$565K (-78.94%↓ Y/Y)Net incomeattributable to...$3,497K (-78.18%↓ Y/Y)
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com

Smith Douglas Homes Corp. (SDHC)

Smith Douglas Homes Corp. (SDHC)