Short-term investments
$119,354K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$47,318K
Inventory
$8,079K
Accounts receivable,
net-Nonrelated Party
$3,200K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$2,586K
Other receivables
$1,000K
Accounts receivable,
net-Related Party
$56K
Property and equipment
$34,420K
Total current assets
$181,593K
Long-term investments
$52,848K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$19,890K
Property and equipment,
net
$13,485K
Other assets
$3,792K
Restricted cash
$524K
Less accumulated
depreciation and...
$20,935K
Total assets
$272,132K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$272,132K
Total stockholders
equity
$241,479K
Total liabilities
$30,653K
Accumulated deficit
-$482,809K
Accumulated other
comprehensive gain (loss)
-$64K
Additional paid-in capital
$724,351K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$20,384K
Total current
liabilities
$10,243K
Other noncurrent
liabilities
$26K
Common stock-Common
Class A
$1K
Accrued expenses
$4,730K
Operating lease
liabilities, current
$2,644K
Accounts payable
$2,497K
Deferred revenue
$334K
Other current
liabilities
$38K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Seer, Inc. (SEER)
Seer, Inc. (SEER)
source: myfinsight.com