MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Buildings$276,513K Fixtures and tenantimprovements$125,507K Land$25,096K Total real estaterental property$427,116K Asset$15,065K Asset$4,029K Real estate rentalproperty, net$147,482K Construction in progress andland$516K Operating lease rou assets$10,284K Prepaid expenses$3,210K Total intangibleassets, net$1,873K Deposits$1,605K Other assets$753K Less accumulateddepreciation$279,634K Accumulated amortization$13,192K Accumulated amortization$4,029K Cash and cashequivalents$193,453K Total real estateassets, net$147,998K Investments in and advancesto joint ventures$26,837K Other assets, net$17,725K Accounts receivable$10,934K Restricted cash$4,622K Amounts receivable fromcurbline$351K Total assets$401,920K Total liabilities andequity$401,920K Total equity$335,950K Total liabilities$65,970K Accumulated distributionsin excess of net...$3,650,400K Less common shares intreasury at cost 5,510 and...$35K Additional paid-in capital$3,981,137K Accounts payable andother liabilities$49,831K Amounts payable tocurbline$16,139K Common shares, with parvalue, 0.10 stated...$5,248K
Balance Sheet

SITE Centers Corp. (SITC)

SITE Centers Corp. (SITC)

source: myfinsight.com