Investments
$181,000K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$84,939K
Right-of-use operating lease
assets, net
$6,491K
Loan receivable from
equity method investee
$4,432K
Intangible assets, net
$2,161K
Other assets
$962K
Marketable securities
$223,899K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$31,509K
Contract assets
$8,480K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$6,634K
Accounts receivable
$4,221K
Total long-term
assets
$279,985K
Total current assets
$274,743K
Total assets
$554,728K
Total liabilities,
mezzanine equity and...
$554,728K
Total stockholders'
equity
$525,056K
Total liabilities
$29,271K
Mezzanine equity
$401K
Accumulated deficit
-$287,835K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income
-$1,053K
Additional paid-in capital
$813,922K
Total current
liabilities
$17,052K
Total long-term
liabilities
$12,219K
Common stock, 0.0001
par value...
$22K
Accounts payable and
other accrued...
$12,488K
Accrued compensation
$3,308K
Operating lease
liabilities
$886K
Deferred revenue
$198K
Deferred revenue from
related parties
$172K
Operating lease
liabilities
$6,877K
Warrant liabilities
$4,240K
Other liabilities
$1,102K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
Solid Power, Inc. (SLDP)
Solid Power, Inc. (SLDP)