MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Building andimprovements$4,298,249K Land and landinterests$1,848,531K Building leasehold andimprovements$1,465,411K Total commercial realestate properties, at...$7,612,191K Total commercial realestate properties, net$5,290,901K Investments inunconsolidated joint ventures$2,500,573K Real estate loansheld by consolidated...$1,027,164K Right-of-use assets -operating leases$909,377K Other assets$570,175K Debt fundinvestments, at fair value$293,243K Deferred rentsreceivable$262,730K Assets held for sale$211,222K Restricted cash$194,772K Cash and cashequivalents$143,867K Deferred costs, net ofamortization of 178,841 and...$129,428K Debt and preferredequity investments,...$118,083K Tenant and otherreceivables$56,724K Investments in marketablesecurities$25,330K Related partyreceivables$25,161K Less accumulateddepreciation$2,321,290K Total assets$11,758,750K Total liabilities andequity$11,758,750K Total liabilities$7,397,218K Total equity$3,897,798K Noncontrolling interests inoperating partnership$259,415K Preferred units andredeemable equity$204,319K Mortgages and other loanspayable, net$2,491,849K Unsecured term loans, net$1,142,660K Senior obligations ofconsolidated securitization...$1,027,164K Lease liability -operating leases$851,142K Revolving creditfacility, net$813,953K Other liabilities$241,392K Liabilities related toassets held for sale$189,842K Deferred revenue$168,980K Accounts payable andaccrued expenses$118,912K Lease liability -financing leases$108,515K Junior subordinateddeferrable interest...$100,000K Security deposits$73,638K Dividend anddistributions payable$49,380K Accrued interestpayable$19,791K Total sl greenstockholders' equity$3,536,322K Noncontrolling interests inother partnerships$361,476K Deferred financingcosts, net of...$17,286K Retained deficit-$892,890K Accumulated othercomprehensive loss-$7,287K Total mortgages andother loans payable$2,509,135K Additionalpaid-in-capital$4,213,856K Mortgages reclassed toliabilities related to...$190,148K Seriesi preferredstock, 0.01 par value,...$221,932K Common stock, 0.01 parvalue, 160,000 shares...$711K Total fixed rate andfloating rate debt$2,699,283K