Prepaid expenses
$1,116K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$103K
Property and equipment,
gross
$775K
Total current assets
$1,219K
Property and equipment,
net
$750K
Less accumulated
depreciation
$25K
Total assets
$1,969K
Accumulated deficit
-$280,376K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' deficit
$1,969K
Total stockholders'
deficit
-$25,326K
Additional paid-in capital
$255,026K
Common stock, 0.0001
par value,...
$23K
Preferred stock, 0.0001
par value,...
$1K
Total liabilities
$27,295K
Related party loan
$16,915K
Total current
liabilities
$10,380K
Accounts payable
$6,423K
Promissory notes
$2,767K
Accrued expenses
$1,190K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Semnur Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SMNR)
Semnur Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (SMNR)
source: myfinsight.com