net-Air Transportation...
$891,023K
Finance lease assets
$309,877K
Property & equipment,
net-Aircraft And Flight...
$62,923K
Property & equipment,
net-Leasehold Improvements
$52,667K
Property & equipment,
net-Rotable Parts
$31,879K
Property & equipment,
net-Computer Equipment
$25,391K
Total property &
equipment
$1,373,760K
Goodwill
$222,223K
Other intangible
assets, net of...
$72,219K
Long-term lessor
maintenance deposits
$48,210K
Other assets
$24,116K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$13,589K
Aircraft deposits
$5,575K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$153,729K
Investments
$66,029K
Accounts receivable, net
of an allowance for...
$54,511K
Short-term lessor
maintenance deposits
$23,759K
Prepaid expenses
$20,064K
Restricted cash
$18,142K
Inventory, net of a reserve
for obsolescence of...
$12,183K
Other current assets
$7,019K
Total property &
equipment, net
$942,239K
Total other assets
$385,932K
Total current assets
$355,436K
Accumulated depreciation &
amortization
$431,521K
Total assets
$1,683,607K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$1,683,607K
Total liabilities
$1,024,181K
Total stockholders'
equity
$659,426K
Treasury stock, at cost,
7,817,027 shares held at...
$125,881K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$40K
Total long-term
liabilities
$594,388K
Total current
liabilities
$429,793K
Additional paid-in capital
$560,680K
Retained earnings
$224,047K
Common stock, with 0.01
par value,...
$620K
Long-term debt, net
$244,766K
Finance lease
obligations
$185,633K
Income tax receivable
agreement liability
$87,137K
Deferred tax liability
$46,902K
Operating lease
obligations
$12,878K
Other long-term
liabilities
$12,468K
Loyalty program
liabilities
$4,604K
Air traffic
liabilities
$138,220K
Accounts payable
$83,573K
Current maturities of
long-term debt, net
$62,089K
Finance lease
obligations
$60,205K
Accrued salaries,
wages, and benefits
$40,849K
Accrued transportation
taxes
$18,117K
Other current
liabilities
$13,290K
Loyalty program
liabilities
$9,765K
Operating lease
obligations
$3,685K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. (SNCY)
Sun Country Airlines Holdings, Inc. (SNCY)
source: myfinsight.com