investment
$3,103,529K
Interest-bearing deposits in
banks
$676,119K
Cash and due from
banks
$45,881K
Loans held for
investment, net
$3,058,707K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$722,000K
Securities available for
sale
$602,852K
Bank-owned life insurance
$78,119K
Premises and equipment,
net
$51,585K
Other assets
$33,717K
Mortgage servicing
rights
$24,611K
Deferred tax asset, net
$20,244K
Goodwill
$19,315K
Loans held for sale
(15,471 and 7,796 at fair...
$17,203K
Accrued interest
receivable
$17,009K
Intangible assets, net
$1,012K
Allowance for credit
losses on loans
$44,822K
Total assets
$4,646,374K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$4,646,374K
Total liabilities
$4,141,435K
Total stockholders
equity
$504,939K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$48,618K
Total deposits
$4,027,586K
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$53,356K
Junior subordinated
deferrable interest...
$46,393K
Subordinated debt
$14,100K
Retained earnings
$445,971K
Additional paid-in capital
$91,244K
Common stock, 1.00 par
value per share,...
$16,342K
Interest-bearing
$2,993,469K
Noninterest-bearing
$1,034,117K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL, INC. (SPFI)
SOUTH PLAINS FINANCIAL, INC. (SPFI)
source: myfinsight.com