equivalents
$111,620K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowances of...
$69,415K
Deferred commissions
$27,909K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$16,971K
Total current assets
$225,915K
Goodwill
$167,122K
Deferred commissions,
net of current...
$56,077K
Intangible assets, net
$37,325K
Property and equipment,
net
$10,169K
Operating lease,
right-of-use assets
$9,395K
Other assets, net
$2,595K
Total assets
$508,598K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$508,598K
Total liabilities
$293,408K
Total stockholders
equity
$215,190K
Accumulated deficit
-$404,046K
Treasury stock, at cost
$38,031K
Total current
liabilities
$237,115K
Revolving credit facility
$32,500K
Other liabilities,
noncurrent
$11,414K
Operating lease
liabilities, net of current...
$11,314K
Deferred revenue, net of
current portion
$1,065K
Additional paid-in capital
$657,261K
Common stock-Common
Class A
$5K
Common stock-Common
Class B
$1K
Deferred revenue
$194,335K
Accrued expenses and
other
$15,605K
Accrued wages and
payroll related...
$14,945K
Accounts payable
$9,489K
Operating lease
liabilities
$2,741K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Sprout Social, Inc. (SPT)
Sprout Social, Inc. (SPT)
source: myfinsight.com