Revenues
$31,537K
(-59.78%↓ Y/Y)
Revenues
$26,627K
(-66.04%↓ Y/Y)
Transferred Over Time
$10,106K
Transferred At Point In Time
$4,523K
Other non-operating
income, net
$30,761K
Residential Solar
Installation
$31,537K
(202.08%↑ Y/Y)
Dealer
$26,627K
New Homes Business
$14,629K
(-65.09%↓ Y/Y)
Total other income,
net
$23,837K
(179.19%↑ Y/Y)
Interest expense
$6,924K
(14.62%↑ Y/Y)
Revenues
$72,793K
(-7.17%↓ Y/Y)
Income from operations
before income taxes
$4,642K
(-3.53%↓ Y/Y)
Income tax (provision)
-$608K
Loss from operations
-$19,195K
(-415.16%↓ Y/Y)
Gross profit
$44,687K
(63.23%↑ Y/Y)
Cost of revenues
$28,106K
(-44.93%↓ Y/Y)
Net income
$5,250K
(9.10%↑ Y/Y)
Total operating
expenses
$63,882K
(105.40%↑ Y/Y)
Comprehensive income (net of
tax)
$5,250K
(9.10%↑ Y/Y)
General and
administrative
$30,325K
(103.58%↑ Y/Y)
Sales commissions
$28,564K
(271.73%↑ Y/Y)
Sales and marketing
$4,993K
(-41.41%↓ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Income Statement
source: myfinsight.com
SunPower Inc. (SPWRW)
SunPower Inc. (SPWRW)