equivalents
$162,518K
Accounts receivable, net
of allowance of...
$103,362K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$55,366K
Goodwill
$574,169K
Total current assets
$321,246K
Intangible assets, net
$203,879K
Other assets
$72,748K
Deferred tax assets, net
$68,185K
Property and equipment,
net
$61,968K
Right-of-use assets
$9,003K
Total assets
$1,311,198K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$1,311,198K
Total liabilities
$779,120K
Total stockholders
equity
$532,078K
Treasury stock, at cost
5,521 shares as of...
$269,804K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$6,349K
Total current
liabilities
$629,095K
Long-term debt
$115,898K
Other non-current
liabilities
$18,172K
Lease liabilities
$15,338K
Deferred tax liability,
net
$617K
Additional paid-in capital
$533,004K
Retained earnings
$274,817K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 200,000 shares...
$410K
Deferred revenue
$208,661K
Debt
$158,111K
Accrued expenses
$103,626K
Contributor royalties
payable
$95,375K
Other current
liabilities
$49,790K
Accounts payable
$13,532K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Shutterstock, Inc. (SSTK)
Shutterstock, Inc. (SSTK)
source: myfinsight.com