current
$187,886K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$155,659K
Prepaid expenses
$10,115K
Other current assets
$6,880K
Accounts receivable
$4,451K
Interest receivable
$1,690K
Total current assets
$366,681K
Marketable securities -
long-term
$67,481K
Property and equipment,
net
$3,395K
Restricted cash - long-term
$3,227K
Operating right-of-use
assets
$2,493K
Total assets
$443,277K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$443,277K
Total stockholders
equity
$394,877K
Total liabilities
$48,400K
Accumulated deficit
-$547,718K
Accumulated other
comprehensive (loss) income
-$115K
Additional paid-in capital
$942,704K
Total current
liabilities
$40,806K
Total long-term
liabilities
$7,594K
Common stock, par value
of 0.0001 per share...
$6K
Accrued and other
current liabilities
$23,901K
Deferred revenue -
current portion
$10,066K
Accounts payable
$6,839K
Deferred revenue - net of
current portion
$6,603K
Other long-term
liabilities
$991K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. (STOK)
Stoke Therapeutics, Inc. (STOK)
source: myfinsight.com