Loans
$7,226,429K
Federal funds sold and
interest bearing due from...
$581,123K
Cash and due from
banks
$85,596K
Net loans
$7,132,833K
Available for sale debt
securities (amortized cost...
$692,798K
Total cash and cash
equivalents
$666,719K
Other assets
$307,792K
Goodwill
$194,074K
Held to maturity debt
securities (fair value of...
$192,956K
Premises and equipment,
net
$119,856K
Bank owned life
insurance
$92,517K
Accrued interest
receivable
$28,579K
Federal home loan bank
stock, at cost
$20,717K
Intangible-Core Deposits
$6,193K
Mortgage loans held for
sale, at fair value
$5,758K
Intangible-Customer Lists
$5,168K
Premises held for sale
$896K
Allowance for credit
losses on loans
$93,596K
Total assets
$9,466,856K
Total liabilities and
equity
$9,466,856K
Total liabilities
$8,363,921K
Total stockholders
equity
$1,102,935K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$61,200K
Total deposits
$7,757,236K
Federal home loan bank
advances
$300,000K
Other liabilities
$183,315K
Securities sold under
agreements to repurchase
$87,513K
Subordinated debentures
$26,806K
Federal funds purchased
$7,345K
Accrued interest
payable
$1,706K
Retained earnings
$698,139K
Additional paid-in capital
$406,774K
Common stock, no par
value. authorized...
$59,222K
Interest bearing
$6,300,912K
Non-interest bearing
$1,456,324K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. (SYBT)
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. (SYBT)
source: myfinsight.com