Marketable debt securities
$121,049K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$14,737K
Prepaid expenses and
other current assets
$4,211K
Total current assets
$139,997K
Marketable debt
securities, non-current
$41,641K
Other assets
$5,980K
Operating lease
right-of-use asset
$2,891K
Restricted cash,
non-current
$745K
Property and equipment,
net
$669K
Total assets
$191,923K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$191,923K
Total stockholders
equity
$181,208K
Total liabilities
$10,715K
Accumulated deficit
-$320,201K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
-$364K
Additional paid-in capital
$501,718K
Total current
liabilities
$8,922K
Operating lease
liability, non-current
$1,793K
Common stock,
55,055,582 and 53,587,260...
$55K
Accounts payable
$4,031K
Accrued expenses and
other current...
$3,627K
Operating lease liability
$1,264K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
Protara Therapeutics, Inc. (TARA)
Protara Therapeutics, Inc. (TARA)
source: myfinsight.com