MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Loans held forinvestment-Mortgages$15,738,734K Loans held forinvestment-Deferred Loan Expense$70,253K Otherinterest-earning cash...$412,159K Cash and due frombanks$25,122K Loans held forinvestment-Other Loans$8,254K Loans, net$15,742,341K Investment securities,available for sale$454,625K Cash and cashequivalents$437,281K Bank owned lifeinsurance contracts$329,360K Federal home loan bankstock, at cost$244,361K Other assets$152,937K Accrued interestreceivable$59,927K Premises, equipment, andsoftware, net$43,429K Mortgage loan servicingrights, net$8,975K Mortgage loans held forsale at fair value$5,051K Real estate owned,net$1,383K Allowance for creditlosses on...$74,900K Total assets$17,479,670K Total liabilities andshareholders equity$17,479,670K Total liabilities$15,557,200K Total shareholdersequity$1,922,470K Treasury stock, at cost51,842,564 and 51,728,253...$776,404K Unallocated esop shares$16,250K Accumulated othercomprehensive income (loss)-$8,799K Deposits$10,187,391K Borrowed funds$5,142,391K Accrued expenses andother liabilities$101,703K Borrowers advances forinsurance and taxes$96,518K Principal, interest, andrelated escrow owed on...$29,197K Paid-in capital$1,758,387K Retainedearningssubstantially restricted$962,213K Common stock, 0.01 parvalue, 700,000,000...$3,323K
Balance Sheet

TFS Financial CORP (TFSL)

TFS Financial CORP (TFSL)

source: myfinsight.com