MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Owned inventory$6,138,036K Consolidated real estate notowned$100,527K Cash and cashequivalents$652,933K Restricted cash$500K Total real estateinventory$6,238,563K Goodwill$663,197K Total cash$653,433K Prepaid expenses andother assets, net$530,473K Investments inunconsolidated entities$483,011K Land deposits$388,277K Other receivables,net$269,835K Property and equipment,net$268,773K Mortgage loans held forsale$139,001K Deferred tax assets, net$74,363K Lease right of useassets$63,073K Total assets ofconsolidated joint ventures$9,771,999K Total liabilities andowners equity$9,771,999K Total stockholdersequity$6,248,154K Total liabilities$3,523,845K Senior notes, net$1,463,865K Loans payable andother borrowings$787,061K Accrued expenses andother liabilities$586,138K Accounts payable$255,352K Customer deposits$154,527K Liabilities attributable toconsolidated real estate not...$100,527K Mortgage warehousefacilities borrowings$90,855K Lease liabilities$72,822K Income taxes payable$8,333K Estimated developmentliabilities$4,365K
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com

Taylor Morrison Home Corp (TMHC)

Taylor Morrison Home Corp (TMHC)