Accounts receivable, net
$326,928K
Inventories
$229,580K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$19,031K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$4,492K
Property, plant and
equipment, net
$1,054,824K
Total current assets
$580,031K
Operating lease assets
$51,404K
Goodwill and other
intangible assets, net
$32,906K
Other assets
$10,649K
Total assets
$1,729,814K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$1,729,814K
Total stockholders'
equity
$995,761K
Total liabilities
$734,053K
Treasury stock, at cost,
37,382,005 and 35,470,873...
$993,085K
Retained earnings
$1,851,250K
Total current
liabilities
$566,401K
Deferred income taxes
$85,833K
Operating lease
liabilities
$40,138K
Non-current accrued
warranty
$25,121K
Other long-term
liabilities
$16,560K
Additional paid-in capital
$136,183K
Common stock, 0.01 par
value, 360,000,000...
$1,413K
Line of credit
$382,500K
something is missing
$112,739K
Accounts payable
$65,941K
Accrued warranty
$5,221K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
TREX CO INC (TREX)
TREX CO INC (TREX)