credit
$314,000K
Proceeds from employee
stock purchase and...
$286K
Net cash provided by
financing activities
$144,022K
Canceled cashflow
$170,264K
Net increase in cash
and cash...
$685K
Canceled cashflow
$143,337K
Repurchases of common stock
$82,826K
Principal payments under
line of credit
$65,000K
Unsettled accelerated
share repurchase
$20,000K
Financing costs
$2,438K
Net income
$61,403K
Accounts payable
$31,300K
Income taxes
receivable/payable
$22,107K
Depreciation and
amortization
$18,371K
Accrued expenses and
other liabilities
$15,963K
Inventories
-$9,086K
Stock-based compensation
$2,634K
Other non-cash
adjustments
-$117K
Proceeds from sales of
property, plant and...
$45K
Net cash used in
operating activities
-$118,425K
Net cash used in
investing activities
-$24,912K
Canceled cashflow
$160,981K
Canceled cashflow
$45K
Accounts receivable
$278,838K
Expenditures for property,
plant and equipment
$23,105K
Purchased intangibles
$1,852K
Prepaid expenses and
other assets
$523K
(gain) on disposal of
property, plant and...
$45K
Back
Back
Cash Flow
source: myfinsight.com
TREX CO INC (TREX)
TREX CO INC (TREX)