equipment, at cost,...
$9,330,100K
Raw materials and
supplies
$254,400K
Work in process
$130,900K
Finished goods
$97,900K
Property, plant, and
equipment, after...
$6,643,000K
Inventory, net
$483,200K
Other assets
$376,100K
Receivables, net of allowance
$326,100K
Goodwill
$221,500K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$132,600K
Restricted cash, including
partially-owned subsidiary of...
$120,000K
Income tax receivable
$28,200K
Less accumulated
depreciation, including...
$2,687,100K
Total assets
$8,330,700K
Total liabilities and
stockholders' equity
$8,330,700K
Total liabilities
$7,185,000K
Total stockholders'
equity
$1,145,700K
Debt
$5,382,300K
Deferred income taxes
$1,148,000K
Accounts payable
$272,900K
Accrued liabilities
$247,200K
Other liabilities
$134,600K
Equity, attributable to
parent, total
$1,078,800K
Noncontrolling interest
$66,900K
Treasury stock
$8,500K
Nonrecourse-Wholly Owned
Subsidiaries
$4,516,700K
Recourse
$598,600K
Nonrecourse-Partially Owned
Subsidiaries
$267,000K
Retained earnings
$1,080,600K
Capital in excess of par
value
$4,900K
Accumulated other
comprehensive income (loss)
$1,000K
Common stock 400.0
shares authorized
$800K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC (TRN)
TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC (TRN)
source: myfinsight.com