to amortization,...
$403M
(-1.71%↓ Y/Y)
Intangible assets not
subject to amortization
$225M
(-0.44%↓ Y/Y)
Fixed maturities,
available for sale, at fair...
$90,736M
(6.22%↑ Y/Y)
Short-term securities
$6,660M
(47.05%↑ Y/Y)
Other investments
$4,092M
(-3.17%↓ Y/Y)
Real estate
investments
$899M
(0.22%↑ Y/Y)
Equity securities, at
fair value (cost 428...
$591M
(-5.14%↓ Y/Y)
Total other
intangible assets, gross...
$628M
(-1.26%↓ Y/Y)
Total investments
$102,978M
(7.61%↑ Y/Y)
Premiums receivable (net
of allowance for...
$11,423M
(-1.31%↓ Y/Y)
Reinsurance recoverables
(net of allowance for...
$7,988M
(-1.44%↓ Y/Y)
Other assets
$4,497M
(2.27%↑ Y/Y)
Goodwill
$4,060M
(-4.36%↓ Y/Y)
Deferred acquisition
costs
$3,587M
(1.33%↑ Y/Y)
Contractholder receivables
(net of allowance for...
$3,051M
(-4.45%↓ Y/Y)
Ceded unearned
premiums
$1,877M
(4.05%↑ Y/Y)
Deferred taxes
$1,101M
(-32.82%↓ Y/Y)
Investment income accrued
$801M
(13.94%↑ Y/Y)
Cash (including
restricted cash of 134 and...
$615M
(-15.06%↓ Y/Y)
Other intangible
assets
$331M
(-7.02%↓ Y/Y)
Intangible assets subject
to amortization,...
$297M
(6.07%↑ Y/Y)
Total assets
$142,309M
(4.66%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
shareholders equity
$142,309M
(4.66%↑ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$110,323M
(2.35%↑ Y/Y)
Total shareholders
equity
$31,986M
(13.46%↑ Y/Y)
Treasury stock, at cost
(582.5 and 575.9...
$47,432M
(11.32%↑ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$3,078M
(32.62%↑ Y/Y)
Claims and claim
adjustment expense...
$66,912M
(1.42%↑ Y/Y)
Unearned premium
reserves
$22,772M
(0.21%↑ Y/Y)
Debt
$9,268M
(15.37%↑ Y/Y)
Other liabilities
$7,183M
(6.40%↑ Y/Y)
Contractholder payables
$3,065M
(-4.52%↓ Y/Y)
Payables for reinsurance
premiums
$1,123M
(2.84%↑ Y/Y)
Retained earnings
$56,404M
(13.30%↑ Y/Y)
Common stock (1,750.0
shares authorized...
$26,092M
(1.99%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com
TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. (TRV)
TRAVELERS COMPANIES, INC. (TRV)