MyFinsight

HomeBlogAboutContact

MyFinsight

Making company financials insightful for everyone

• Instagram

© 2026 MyFinsight. All rights reserved.

DownloadDownload image
Total loansreceivable$1,565,360K Interest-bearing deposits inbanks$270,514K Cash and due fromfinancial institutions$24,157K Loans receivable, net$1,450,877K Total cash and cashequivalents$294,671K Investment securities heldto maturity, at...$117,327K Investment securitiesavailable for sale, at fair...$91,869K Bank owned lifeinsurance (boli)$22,143K Premises and equipment,net$21,925K Goodwill$15,131K Other assets$7,635K Accrued interestreceivable$7,397K Certificates of deposit (cds)held for investment,...$5,972K Other investments, atcost$3,000K Operating leaseright-of-use ('rou') assets$2,767K Federal home loan bank ofdes moines (fhlb)...$2,103K Loans held for sale$1,642K Investments in equitysecurities, at fair value$862K Loan servicingrights, net$641K Other real estateowned (oreo) and other...$221K Core depositintangible (cdi), net$203K Less loans inprocess, deferred fees...$114,483K Total assets$2,046,386K Undisbursed portion ofconstructionloans in process...$90,576K Allowance for loan losses$18,648K Deferred loanorigination fees, net-$5,259K Total liabilities andshareholders equity$2,046,386K Total liabilities$1,775,297K Total shareholdersequity$271,089K Accumulated othercomprehensive loss-$350K Total deposits$1,743,210K Fhlb borrowings$20,000K Other liabilities andaccrued expenses$9,150K Operating leaseliabilities$2,937K Retained earnings$247,457K Common stock, 0.01 parvalue 50,000,000...$23,982K Interest-bearing$1,335,230K Non-interest-bearing demand$407,980K
Balance Sheet
source: myfinsight.com

TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC (TSBK)

TIMBERLAND BANCORP INC (TSBK)