less allowance for...
$13,537K
Cash and cash
equivalents
$10,571K
Prepaid expenses and
other
$2,799K
Prepaid income taxes
$1,512K
Total current assets
$28,419K
Goodwill
$10,944K
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$4,793K
Deferred tax assets
$4,120K
Intangible assets, net
$1,450K
Restricted cash
$754K
Deposits and other
$206K
Property and equipment,
net
$181K
Tax
indemnification
$9,537K
Accumulated other
comprehensive loss
-$5,297K
Total assets
$50,867K
Total travelzoo
stockholders equity...
-$8,269K
Retained earnings
$6,461K
Preferred stock, 0.01 par
value per share ( 5,000...
$104K
Total liabilities and
stockholders equity
$50,867K
Total stockholders
equity (deficit)
-$3,155K
Non-controlling interest
$5,114K
Total liabilities
$54,022K
Total current
liabilities
$39,199K
Long-term tax liabilities
$10,316K
Long-term operating lease
liabilities
$4,507K
Merchant payables
$13,453K
Deferred revenue
$10,657K
Accounts payable
$8,273K
Accrued expenses and
other
$4,572K
Operating lease
liabilities
$2,116K
Income tax payable
$128K
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
TRAVELZOO (TZOO)
TRAVELZOO (TZOO)
source: myfinsight.com