investment
$16,116,838K
(0.59%↑ Y/Y)
Real estate held for
investment, net
$8,738,470K
(-3.18%↓ Y/Y)
Real estate under
development (net of...
$91,742K
(173.57%↑ Y/Y)
Less accumulated
depreciation
$7,378,368K
(5.46%↑ Y/Y)
Total real estate
owned, net of...
$8,830,212K
(-2.52%↓ Y/Y)
Investment in and advances
to unconsolidated...
$757,689K
(-17.63%↓ Y/Y)
Other assets
$370,870K
(104.39%↑ Y/Y)
Operating lease
right-of-use assets
$186,641K
(0.31%↑ Y/Y)
Notes receivable, net
$153,564K
(-58.02%↓ Y/Y)
Restricted cash
$33,498K
(4.45%↑ Y/Y)
Cash and cash
equivalents
$1,300K
(4.00%↑ Y/Y)
Total assets
$10,333,774K
(-3.83%↓ Y/Y)
Total liabilities and
equity
$10,333,774K
(-3.83%↓ Y/Y)
Total liabilities
$6,228,006K
(-2.02%↓ Y/Y)
Total equity
$3,286,015K
(-1.36%↓ Y/Y)
Redeemable noncontrolling
interests in the operating...
$819,753K
(-22.48%↓ Y/Y)
Unsecured debt, net
$4,703,719K
(0.65%↑ Y/Y)
Secured debt, net
$959,597K
(-15.66%↓ Y/Y)
Operating lease
liabilities
$181,995K
(0.35%↑ Y/Y)
Distributions payable
$152,871K
(-0.58%↓ Y/Y)
Accounts payable,
accrued expenses, and...
$107,072K
(14.80%↑ Y/Y)
Security deposits and
prepaid rent
$59,557K
(13.95%↑ Y/Y)
Real estate taxes
payable
$35,378K
(-3.46%↓ Y/Y)
Accrued interest
payable
$27,817K
(-0.85%↓ Y/Y)
Total stockholders'
equity
$3,285,680K
(-1.36%↓ Y/Y)
Noncontrolling interests
$335K
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Distributions in excess of net
income
$4,147,206K
(-3.40%↓ Y/Y)
Additional paid-in capital
$7,384,029K
(-2.52%↓ Y/Y)
Preferred stock, no par
value 50,000,000...
$43,192K
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Common stock, 0.01 par
value 450,000,000...
$3,259K
(-1.60%↓ Y/Y)
Accumulated other
comprehensive income/(loss),...
$2,405K
(-2.75%↓ Y/Y)
Preferred stock, no par
value 50,000,000...
$1K
(0.00%↑ Y/Y)
Back
Back
Balance Sheet
UDR, Inc. (UDR)
UDR, Inc. (UDR)
source: myfinsight.com